Cinque Terre

Zonal Youth Committee

Zonal Women Committee

Various Social Activities

All India Railwaymens Federation

Railway Bord

Com.Priya Gupta

Martyrs

Remarkable Days We Observe

Railway Strikes

Our Legacy

Our History

Charter of demands

Importent informations

Various Allowances

PNM

Follow us @ Facebook

Rly employees under the banner of AIRF and NF Rly Maazdoor union sucessfully complited nation-wide 72-hour hunger strike in protest against the New Pension Scheme and pay pension and famil pension all Rly. employees, improve minimum wage and revised pay fixation formula,stop outsourcing and privatisation in Rly,settle all outstanding problems including running allowence,removal of anomalies,filling up of vacancies,upgradation of cadres,MACP problem,re-introduction of LASGESS etc. on MAY-08.



    "GRAND VICTORY"
NF Railway Mazdoor Union congratulates all Railwaymen for extending massive supports to form Board of Directos of CCS (Bank)



    "BOOST YOUR KNOWLEDGE"
Contact your branch to participate in Trade Union Education Programme.




Cinque Terre Cinque Terre Cinque Terre

Happy to here you..


Sl No. Location Contact details
1. PREM OFFICE MLG 23614 (Rly)
2. CENTRAL OFFICE PNO 23610,23613,23616,23629 (Rly)
3. CENTRAL OFFICE PNO 0361-571371 (BSNL)
4. e-MAIL nfrmucentral@gmail.com
LUMDING DIVISION
5. PREM LMG 54084 (Rly)
6. e-MAIL nfrmulmg8@gmail.com
TINSUKHIA DIVISION
7. PREM TSK 64084 (Rly)
8. e-MAIL prtk.chkrbrty@gmail.com
RANGIA DIVISION
9. PREM RNY 38284 (Rly)
10. e-MAIL dhiren_kalita01@yahoo.in
KATHIHAR DIVISION
11. PREM KIR 44384 (Rly)
12. e-MAIL manojinkrt@yahoo.in
ALIPURDUAR DIVISION
13. PREM NOQ 34284 (Rly)
15. e-MAIL bibhashjoarder@gmail.com
Branch Name Secretory MOBILE
PARESH HAZARIKADBRT9957555415
HARI CHHETRI DBWS 9854269801
SANJAY CHOWDHURY NTSK 9954670995
PINKUMONI KHAUND TSK 9957555269
TAIS KHAN LEDO 9854266073
DHANJIT PATGIRI SLGR 9707866883
NALIN SAIKIA MXN 9957555528
MAHAT SONOWAL FKG 9854392474
PHANIDHAR DUTTA DMV 9436430563
TAPASH BANERJEE LMG 8723016041
MANTO SARMA LFG 9401820702
SANJIB PAUL BPB 9401331120
SUBHASH CH DEY SCL 9435522628
P CHAKRABORTY KXJ 8011646690
GOPAL CH DAS DMR 9436476360
CHINMOY KAR AGTL 8794759665
BABUL RAJBONGSHI HJI 7002536454
DEBABRATA DEY CPK 9678302426
P KUMAR JID 943547930
N K BAISHYA NGC 9435554188
KAMRUL HUSSAIN GHY 9864080502
UTTAM BHATTACHARYA MLG 9435199131
ASHMI AHMED MLG LADIES 9957550834
KAMAL DUTTA PNO 9435018053
KAMAL KALITA CGON 9707274674
ALAKESH SUTRADHAR GLPT 985980213
BARNAJIT NATH RNY 7896644760
HEMANTA RAI RPAN 9854580814
DIPUL GOGOI NLP 9957761008
SUSANTA GHATAK BPRD 9435124007
SANBHU PRASAD DAS BNGN 9957894512
MRINAL SEAL NBQ/BG 9435639983
S N SINGH NBQ ((RNG) 8011831908
PABITRA BARMAN NBQ/WS 9864264018
DIPAK KR SARKAR FKM 9435159214
GAUTAM DEY APDJ/E 0934077522
GAUTAM MAZUMDAR APDJ/W 9434813133
G S BHAGAT NCB 9434339615
K K MALLICK MBZ 9434339615
P K DHAR SGUJ 9733125721
P PRADHAN KGN 8145712257
S KARMAKAR NJP 983206898
RAKESH BHARTI AUB 867606640
PRADEEP KR DAS KNE 9472580147
R K SINGH BOE 9635354088
UMA SANKAR SINGH KIR-I 9431087690
S K GUPTA KIR-II 9431472337
ASHOK UPADHYAY KIR-III 9431454191
MD AZHAR UDDIN FBG 9430471207
SOMESWAR SARKAR SAMSI 9563857412
BISWAJIT ROY MLDT 9002094501
SWAPAN MUKHARJEE BLST 9830637296

Cinque Terre

Read And Let Read - SHRAMIK SANGBAD Voice of N.F. Rly Mazdoor Union/AIRF/HMS printed in English,Hindi,Assamese & Bengali